BHNZ/NZABS Past Board Members

NZABS Board 1987 to 1999

Year President Secretary Treasurer Chapter Representatives
1987 Allen Wakenell Gary Taylor Phil Lambourne Mike Ivess, Neil Etherton
1988        
1989        
1990 Graham Nobbs Ken Redwood Ross Gainsford  
1991 Don Rogers Brian Daly/Geoff Aitken Ross Gainsford  
1992 Ross Gainsford Geoff Aitken Dave Bray  
1993 Ross Gainsford Graeme Gainsford Alan Farquhar Phil Skaggs, Paul Hopley, Ken Holmes, Alec Watson, Brian Kelly, Graeme Frew, Ted Clarke
1994 John Buckley Ron Cormack Graeme Frew Ross Gainsford, David Birdling
1995 John Buckley Ron Cormack Graeme Frew Ross Gainsford, David Birdling
1996 John Buckley Ron Cormack Graeme Frew Andy Hutson, David Birdling
1997 Neil Etherton Maurice Fletcher Graeme Frew Andy Hutson, David Birdling
1998 Neil Etherton Maurice Fletcher Graeme Frew Andy Hutson, David Birdling
1999 David Birdling Ron Cormack Graeme Frew Ray Willmot, Meynell Murray, Brian Cottle, John Toomath, Ray Bishop, Kelly Byrne

Andy Hutson (National Development); Robert Grieve (National Training) ; Gary Taylor (National Musical) 1994 to 1996

NZABS Board 2000 to 2014 (revised structure)

Year President Vice President Exec Officer Treasurer Regional Reps Youth Coordinator
2000 David Birdling   Ron Cormack/A Hutson G Frew/Kevin Gilligan Ray Willmot, Meynell Murray, Brian Cottle, John Toomath, Rob Richardson, Kelly Byrne  
2001 David Birdling   Kelly Byrne Kevin Gilligan Ray Willmot, Meynell Murray, Brian Cottle, John Toomath, Kevin McLoughlin, Kelly Byrne  
2002 David Birdling   no appointment Doug Langford Ray Willmot, Meynell Murray, Brian Cottle, John Toomath, Kevin McLoughlin, Kelly Byrne  
2003 David Birdling   Andy Hutson Doug Langford Tony Roberts, David Munro, Ken Nelson, Geoff Harrop, Kevin McLoughlin, Russell Miller  
2004 David Birdling   Andy Hutson Doug Langford Steve Skinner, David Munro, Ken Nelson, Geoff Harrop, Kevin McLoughlin, Russell Miller  
2005 David Birdling   Andy Hutson Doug Langford Steve Skinner, David Munro, Ken Nelson, Geoff Harrop, Ed Dempsey, Russell Miller  
2006 David Birdling Andy Hutson Doug Langford Steve Skinner, Howard Ettema, Ken Nelson, Geoff Harrop, Ed Dempsey, Dene Mackenzie  
2007 David Birdling Doug Langford Andy Hutson Doug Langford Kevin Warne, Howard Ettema, Allan Marsh, Geoff Harrop, Robert Grieve, Dene Mackenzie Matt Gifford
2008 Andy Hutson Robert Grieve Allan Marsh Tony Fullerton Smith Tony Winter, Howard Ettema, Geoff Harrop, Wayne McFarlane, Robert Grieve, John Williams Matt Gifford
2009 Andy Hutson Robert Grieve Allan Marsh Tony Fullerton Smith Tony Winter, Howard Ettema, Geoff Harrop, Wayne McFarlane, Robert Grieve, John Williams Matt Gifford
2010 Andy Hutson Robert Grieve Allan Marsh Tony Fullerton Smith Tony Winter, Howard Ettema, Phil Simmonds, Wayne McFarlane, Robert Grieve, John Williams Henare Mihaere
2011 Andy Hutson Ian Davidson Allan Marsh Tony Fullerton Smith Tony Winter, Howard Ettema, Phil Simmonds, Wayne McFarlane, Robert Grieve, John Williams Henare Mihaere
2012 Ian Davidson Matt Gifford Robert Grieve Frank Sargent Tony Winter, Gordon Brown, Brian Daley, Wayne McFarlane, Robert Grieve, John Williams Henare Mihaere
2013 Ian Davidson John Denton Robert Grieve Frank Sargent Tony Winter, Gordon Brown, Kevin Day, Wayne McFarlane, Nick Round-Turner Henare Mihaere
2014 Ian Davidson John Denton   Frank Sargent Tony Winter, Gordon Brown, Kevin Day, Wayne McFarlane, Nick Round-Turner Henare Mihaere
 

BHNZ Board 2015 on

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Regional Reps Youth Coordinators
2015 John Denton Matt Gifford Denys Moss Robert Kurz Eddie Kim, Frank Sargent, Kevin Day, Michael Markham, Wayne McFarlane, Nick Round-Turner Henare Mihaere
2016 John Denton Matt Gifford Denys Moss Robert Kurz Eddie Kim, Frank Sargent, Kevin Day, Michael Markham, Brian Wood, Nick Round-Turner Henare Mihaere
2017 John Denton Matt Gifford Denys Moss Robert Kurz Eddie Kim, Frank Sargent, Kevin Day, Michael Markham, Brian Wood, Nick Round-Turner Henare Mihaere
2018 John Denton          
2019 John Denton Michael Markham        
2020 John Denton Michael Markham Nick Round-Turner Robert Kurz Bruce McLean, Warwick McWha, Michael Markham, Johan du Plessis, Robert Grieve, Peter Blackwood Henrietta Hunkin-Tagaloa        
2021 Warwick McWha Henrietta Hunkin-Tagaloa Nick Round-Turner Robert Kurz Bruce McLean, David Hennessey, Michael Markham, Johan du Plessis, Robert Grieve, Peter Blackwood Rachel Roberts, Will Lynch    
2022 Warwick McWha Henrietta Hunkin-Tagaloa Nick Round-Turner Robert Kurz Bruce McLean, Harley Pitihera, Antony Currington, Johan du Plessis, Robert Grieve, Ralf Schruba Rachel Roberts, Will Lynch, Michael Markham

 
Copyright © 2023 Barbershop Harmony New Zealand